Views

Genki Kawamura

Genki Kawamura (川村 元気, Kawamura Genki, March 12, 1979) is a Japanese film producer, novelist, screenwriter, film director, and picture book writer. He is the CEO of STORY Co., Ltd. and the director of the Film Planning Office, Film Planning Department, Toho Co., Ltd.

Known For: Production

Birthday: 1979-03-12

Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 川村元気

Genki Kawamura