Views

Satomi Arai

Satomi Arai (新井 里美, Arai Satomi, July 4, 1980) is a Japanese voice actor from Yono City, Saitama Prefecture (currently Chuo Ward, Saitama City). She is the representative director of the voice actor management company Arai Voice Works. She is married to fellow voice talent Yoshimitsu Shimoyama.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1980-07-04

Place of Birth: Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 新井 里美, あらい さとみ, 아라이 사토미

Satomi Arai